Select Page

Arby’s Has Sandwiches With More Than Just Roast Beef

The Classic Roast Beef Sandwich remains Arby’s most popular item, but have you heard that Arby’s has sandwiches with more than just roast beef? The sandwich chain built its menu around meat and features sandwiches made with an assortment of roasted, fried, or deli-style toppings.   

Arby’s menu features sandwiches with more than just roast beef. Meat options in Arby’s sandwiches include Crispy Chicken, Roast Chicken, Sliced Turkey, Corned Beef, Gyro Meat, Bacon, and Crispy Fish. Some Arby’s sandwiches also include crisp vegetables, while others use multiple meat options and signature sauces.

There’s a good chance you already know about Arby’s roast beef sandwiches, but this article is here to highlight the rest of the menu. Read on to discover a variety of Arby’s sandwiches available, along with their customizable options, nutritional values, and average cost!

Click below to get your favorite food delivered with Grubhub or DoorDash!

What Sandwiches Does Arby’s Have?

Arby’s slogan is “We Have the Meats”, which means they have nearly any kind of meaty sandwich you can think of. From crispy chicken sandwiches to roast beef to fish, Arby’s has an extensive sandwich menu.

While their roast beef sandwich is big enough to deserve its own article, let’s take a look at some of the other popular menu options available at Arby’s.

Courtesy of Arby’s

1. Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich

Arby’s Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich focuses on the crisp and juicy chicken breast. This sandwich is topped with lettuce, mayonnaise, and tomato, and it’s served on a toasted bun.

This sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

You can customize your Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich and the meal. Possible additions include:

  • Bacon
  • Cheddar Cheese
  • Crispy Onion Strings
  • Cup of Cheddar Sauce
  • Diced Jalapeno
  • Gouda Cheese Slice
  • Swiss Cheese
  • Red Onion

Customers can choose up to eight additions per sandwich. However, bacon, cheddar cheese, a cup of cheddar sauce, Gouda cheese, and Swiss cheese come with an additional fee.

The sandwich on its own contains 510 calories. The other nutritional values of the Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich are as follows: 

  • Serving Weight: 235 g
  • Calories from Fat: 220
  • Fat – Total: 25 g
  • Saturated Fat: 5 g
  • Trans Fat: 0 g
  • Cholesterol: 55 mg
  • Sodium: 1230 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 48 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 4 g
  • Sugars: 7 g
  • Proteins: 24 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

2. Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich

No chicken sandwich menu is truly complete without some buffalo sauce, and the Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich knows how to bring flavor to the forefront.

The star top bun holds a crispy buttermilk chicken filet that’s slathered in buffalo sauce and topped with a parmesan peppercorn ranch dressing and iceberg lettuce.

This sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

You can customize your Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich and the meal. Possible additions include:

  • Bacon
  • Cup of Cheddar Sauce
  • Diced Jalapeño
  • Red Onion
  • Tomato

Customers can choose up to five additions per sandwich. Bacon, a cup of cheddar sauce, and tomato come with an additional fee.

The sandwich on its own contains 500 calories. The other nutritional values of the Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich are as follows: 

  • Serving Weight: 224 g
  • Calories from Fat: 210
  • Fat – Total: 23 g
  • Saturated Fat: 4.5 g
  • Trans Fat: 0 g
  • Cholesterol: 55 mg
  • Sodium: 1860 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 49 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 4 g
  • Sugars: 7 g
  • Proteins: 24 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

3. Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich

The Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich is the fried rendition of this Arby’s favorite. It uses a crispy fried buttermilk chicken breast topped with bacon, Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato, and honey mustard sauce.

Everything sits between two toasted star top buns to create a crunchy and flavorful sandwich.

This sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

You can customize your Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich and the meal. Possible additions include:

  • Cheddar Cheese
  • Cheddar Sauce
  • Crispy Onion Strings
  • Cup of Cheddar Sauce
  • Diced Jalapeño
  • Red Onion

Customers can choose up to six additions per sandwich. Cheddar cheese, cheddar sauce, and a cup of cheddar sauce come with an additional fee.

The sandwich on its own contains 610 calories. The other nutritional values of the Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich are as follows: 

  • Serving Weight: 268 g
  • Calories from Fat: 270
  • Fat – Total: 30 g
  • Saturated Fat: 9 g
  • Trans Fat: 0 g
  • Cholesterol: 85 mg
  • Sodium: 1510 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 51 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 5 g
  • Sugars: 10 g
  • Proteins: 35 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

4. Classic Roast Chicken Sandwich

For those looking for a leaner, tender chicken sandwich, there’s the Classic Roast Chicken Sandwich. Slow-roasted chicken is paired with tomato, lettuce, and mayo, all between a star top bun.

This sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

You can customize your Classic Roast Chicken Sandwich and the meal. Possible additions include:

  • Bacon
  • Cheddar Cheese
  • Crispy Onion Strings
  • Cup of Cheddar Sauce
  • Diced Jalapeño
  • Gouda Cheese Slice
  • Swiss Cheese
  • Red Onion

Customers can choose up to eight additions per sandwich. Bacon, cheddar cheese, a cup of cheddar sauce, Gouda cheese, and Swiss cheese come with an additional fee.

The sandwich on its own contains 370 calories. The other nutritional values of the Classic Roast Chicken Sandwich are as follows: 

  • Serving Weight: 229 g
  • Calories from Fat: 140
  • Fat – Total: 16 g
  • Saturated Fat: 3.5 g
  • Trans Fat: 0 g
  • Cholesterol: 65 mg
  • Sodium: 860 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 35 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 3 g
  • Sugars: 7 g
  • Proteins: 24 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

5. Roast Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich

The Roast Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich combines slow-roasted chicken with crispy bacon, sliced Swiss cheese, honey mustard, lettuce, and tomato, all stacked on a star-top bun.

This sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

You can customize your Roast Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich and the meal. Possible additions include:

  • Cheddar Cheese
  • Cheddar Sauce
  • Crispy Onion Strings
  • Cup of Cheddar Sauce
  • Diced Jalapeño
  • Red Onion

Customers can choose up to six additions per sandwich. Cheddar cheese, cheddar sauce, and a cup of cheddar sauce come with an additional fee.

The sandwich on its own contains 480 calories. The other nutritional values of the Roast Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich are as follows:

  • Serving Weight: 261 g
  • Calories from Fat: 190
  • Fat – Total: 21 g
  • Saturated Fat: 8 g
  • Trans Fat: 0 g
  • Cholesterol: 95 mg
  • Sodium: 1140 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 39 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 3 g
  • Sugars: 10 g
  • Proteins: 34 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

6. Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich

For a bit of spice with your roast chicken sandwich, try Arby’s Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich.

Juicy roast chicken is topped with buffalo sauce and a parmesan peppercorn ranch sauce as well as shredded lettuce, all on a star-top bun.

This sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

You can customize your Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich and the meal. Possible additions include:

  • Bacon
  • Cup of Cheddar Sauce
  • Diced Jalapeño
  • Red Onion
  • Tomato

Customers can choose up to five additions per sandwich. Bacon, a cup of cheddar sauce, and tomato come with an additional fee.

The sandwich on its own contains 360 calories. The other nutritional values of the Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich are as follows: 

  • Serving Weight: 217 g
  • Calories from Fat: 130
  • Fat – Total: 14 g
  • Saturated Fat: 3.5 g
  • Trans Fat: 0 g
  • Cholesterol: 65 mg
  • Sodium: 1490 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 36 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 3 g
  • Sugars: 7 g
  • Proteins: 24 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

7. Chicken Cheddar Ranch

Arby’s Chicken Cheddar Ranch sandwich is a combination of some favorite classic flavors.

It pairs a crisp fried chicken filet with sharp cheddar cheese, a parmesan peppercorn ranch sauce, lettuce, and tomato, all atop a sesame seed bun.

This sandwich is a limited-time item that may not always be on the menu, so be sure to get it when it’s available.

Chicken Cheddar Ranch sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

Customizations for this limited-time special are not allowed when ordering online, though adjustments may be made directly through the store you are ordering from.

The sandwich on its own contains 610 calories. The other nutritional values of the Chicken Cheddar Ranch are as follows: 

  • Serving Weight: 249 g
  • Calories from Fat: 270
  • Fat – Total: 30 g
  • Saturated Fat: 8 g
  • Trans Fat: 0 g
  • Cholesterol: 65 mg
  • Sodium: 1400 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 58 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 4 g
  • Sugars: 7 g
  • Proteins: 28 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

8. Corned Beef Reuben

Arby’s take on a classic Reuben sandwich is loaded with flavor. The Corned Beef Reuben features freshly sliced corned beef is joined by melted Big Eye Swiss Cheese, sauerkraut, and a creamy Thousand Island dressing, all stacked between two slices of marbled rye bread.

This sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

You can customize your Corned Beef Reuben and the meal. Possible additions include:

  • Bacon
  • Cheddar Cheese
  • Cup of Cheddar Sauce
  • Diced Jalapeño
  • Double Corned Beef
  • Leaf Lettuce
  • Swiss Cheese
  • Tomato

Customers can choose up to eight additions per sandwich. Bacon, cheddar cheese, a cup of cheddar sauce, double corned beef, leaf lettuce, tomato, and Swiss cheese come with an additional fee.

The sandwich on its own contains 680 calories. The other nutritional values of the Corned Beef Reuben are as follows: 

  • Serving Weight: 308 g
  • Calories from Fat: 280
  • Fat – Total: 31 g
  • Saturated Fat: 8 g
  • Trans Fat: 0.5 g
  • Cholesterol: 80 mg
  • Sodium: 2420 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 62 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 4 g
  • Sugars: 5 g
  • Proteins: 37 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

9. Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich

Arby’s knows how to make an ordinary turkey sandwich extraordinary. The Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich is made of oven-roasted turkey, tomato, lettuce leaves, thinly sliced red onions, and Swiss cheese.

These are topped with mayo and spicy brown honey mustard, and everything is held together between two slices of honey whole wheat bread.

This sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

You can customize your Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich and the meal. Possible additions include:

  • Bacon
  • Cheddar Cheese
  • Cup of Cheddar Sauce
  • Double Meat- Turkey

Customers can choose up to four additions per sandwich. However, all additions to this sandwich come with an additional fee.

The sandwich on its own contains 720 calories. The other nutritional values of the Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich are as follows:  

  • Serving Weight: 326 g
  • Calories from Fat: 260
  • Fat – Total: 28 g
  • Saturated Fat: 7 g
  • Trans Fat: 0 g
  • Cholesterol: 65 mg
  • Sodium: 1930 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 79 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 5 g
  • Sugars: 15 g
  • Proteins: 38 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

10. Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich

For a loaded sandwich like no other, there’s the Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich.

This sandwich has a long list of ingredients that includes:

  • Roast Turkey Breast
  • Crisp Bacon
  • Sharp Cheddar Cheese
  • Leaf Lettuce
  • Thinly Sliced Red Onion
  • Tomato
  • Parmesan Peppercorn Ranch

Everything sits between two slices of honey wheat bread to create a sandwich masterpiece that leaves nothing out.

This sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

You can customize your Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich and the meal. Possible additions include:

  • Cup of Cheddar Sauce
  • Double Meat- Turkey
  • Swiss Cheese

Customers can choose up to three additions per sandwich. All additions to this sandwich come with an additional fee.

The sandwich on its own contains 810 calories. The other nutritional values of the Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich are as follows: 

  • Serving Weight: 344 g
  • Calories from Fat: 310
  • Fat – Total: 35 g
  • Saturated Fat: 10 g
  • Trans Fat: 0.5 g
  • Cholesterol: 80 mg
  • Sodium: 2420 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 79 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 5 g
  • Sugars: 16 g
  • Proteins: 45 g
Courtesy of Arby’s

11. Crispy Fish Sandwich

While Arby’s is known for its meat-filled sandwiches, the Crispy Fish Sandwich is not to be overlooked.

It features a wild-caught Alaskan Pollock filet that’s fried to a golden crisp and topped with tartar sauce and shredded iceberg lettuce, all of which sits between a sesame seed bun.

This sandwich is a limited-time item that may not always be on the menu, so be sure to get it when it’s available.

Crispy Fish Sandwich can be ordered ala carte or as a meal. Meals come in a small, medium, or large size and include a side and a drink.

Sides come with curly fries, crinkle fries, or jalapeño poppers for an additional charge.

Customizations for this limited-time special are not allowed when ordering online, though adjustments may be made directly through the store you are ordering from.

The sandwich on its own contains 540 calories. The other nutritional values of the Crispy Fish Sandwich are as follows: 

  • Serving Weight: 222 g
  • Calories from Fat: 210
  • Fat – Total: 23 g
  • Saturated Fat: 4 g
  • Trans Fat: 0 g
  • Cholesterol: 40 mg
  • Sodium: 960 mg
  • Total Carbohydrates: 63 g
  • Dietary Fiber: 4 g
  • Sugars: 9 g
  • Proteins: 20 g

How Many Calories Are in Arby’s Sandwiches?

The calories in Arby’s sandwiches range from 360 to 810 without any customizations. If you get an Arby’s sandwich meal with curly fries and a Coca-Cola on the side, the calories will range between 930 and 1380.

How many calories are in Arby’s sandwiches and meal depends on the size and sides of the meal, as well as if any other adjustments are made.

We’ll take a look at the calories of each sandwich as it comes as well as the starting calories for a small size meal with curly fries and a Coca-Cola.

Arby’s SandwichesCalories (Sandwich Only)Calories (Meal)
Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich5101080+
Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich5001070+
Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich6101180+
Classic Roast Chicken Sandwich370940+
Roast Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich4801050+
Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich360930+
Chicken Cheddar Ranch6101180+
Corned Beef Reuben6801250+
Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich7201290+
Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich8101380+
Crispy Fish Sandwich5401140+

Arby’s offers a hearty selection of sandwiches that vary in ingredients and calories.

From the selection looked at in this article, the Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich comes in the lowest with 360 calories per sandwich, while the Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich has the most with 810 calories per sandwich.

The Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich has 510 calories for just the sandwich. A Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich and a small meal start at around 1080 calories.

This sandwich comes topped with chopped lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise. However, to reduce the calories of the Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich, you can request to leave the mayonnaise off when ordering.

The Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich has 500 calories for just the sandwich. A Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich and a small meal start at around 1070 calories.

This sandwich comes topped with chopped lettuce and a parmesan peppercorn ranch dressing.

To reduce the calories of the Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich, you can request a lite amount of parmesan peppercorn ranch dressing when ordering.

The Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich has 610 calories for just the sandwich. Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich and a small meal start at around 1180 calories.

This sandwich comes with chopped lettuce, tomato, bacon, Swiss cheese, and a honey mustard sauce.

While leaving any of these toppings off will change the overall flavor of the sandwich, you can reduce the calories of the sandwich by requesting a lite amount of honey mustard sauce when ordering.

The Classic Roast Chicken Sandwich has 370 calories for just the sandwich. A Classic Roast Chicken Sandwich and a small meal start at around 940 calories.

This sandwich comes topped with chopped lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise. To reduce the calories of the Classic Roast Chicken Sandwich, you can request to leave the mayonnaise off when ordering.

The Roast Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich has 370 calories for just the sandwich. A Roast Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich and a small meal start at around 940 calories.

This sandwich comes with chopped lettuce, tomato, bacon, Swiss cheese, and a honey mustard sauce.

While leaving any of these toppings off will change the overall flavor of the sandwich, you can reduce the calories of the sandwich by requesting a lite amount of honey mustard sauce when ordering.

The Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich has 360 calories for just the sandwich. A Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich and a small meal start at around 930 calories.

This sandwich comes topped with chopped lettuce, buffalo sauce, and a parmesan peppercorn ranch dressing.

To reduce the calories of the Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich, you can request a lite amount of buffalo sauce or parmesan peppercorn ranch dressing when ordering.

The Chicken Cheddar Ranch has 610 calories for just the sandwich. A Chicken Cheddar Ranch and a small meal start at around 1180 calories.

This sandwich comes topped with chopped lettuce, tomato, bacon, Swiss cheese, and a parmesan peppercorn ranch dressing.

While leaving any of these toppings off will change the overall flavor of the sandwich, you can reduce the calories of the sandwich by requesting a lite amount of parmesan peppercorn ranch dressing when ordering directly from an Arby’s restaurant.

The Corned Beef Reuben has 680 calories for just the sandwich. A Corned Beef Reuben and a small meal start at around 1250 calories.

This sandwich comes topped with chopped lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise.

To reduce the calories of the Corned Beef Reuben, you can request a lite amount of creamy Thousand Island dressing when ordering.

The Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich has 720 calories for just the sandwich. A Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich and a small meal start at around 1290 calories.

This sandwich comes topped with chopped lettuce, tomato, red onion, Swiss cheese, spicy brown honey mustard, and mayonnaise.

To reduce the calories of the Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich, you can request to leave the mayo off when ordering.

The Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich has 810 calories for just the sandwich. A Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich and a small meal start at around 1380 calories.

This sandwich comes topped with bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce, red onion, tomato, and a parmesan peppercorn ranch dressing.

While leaving any of these toppings off will change the overall flavor of the sandwich, you can reduce the calories of the sandwich by requesting a lite amount of parmesan peppercorn ranch dressing when ordering.

The Crispy Fish Sandwich has 540 calories for just the sandwich. A Crispy Fish Sandwich and a small meal start at around 1140 calories.

This sandwich comes topped with chopped lettuce and tartar sauce.

While leaving any of these toppings off will change the overall flavor of the sandwich, you can reduce the calories of the sandwich by requesting a lite amount of tartar sauce when ordering directly from an Arby’s restaurant.

What Are Arby’s Sandwich Prices?

On average, Arby’s sandwiches prices are from $5.72 to $7.19, depending on the sandwich and the location. In addition, Arby’s sandwich meals cost between $9.14 and $10.48. Arby’s does not offer a value menu, but prices are comparable to other fast-food restaurants.

If you are in an area where Arby’s accepts online orders, you can find the most accurate prices by checking online through their website or mobile app.

If you find that Arby’s is not taking online orders in your area, you can find the most accurate prices by visiting your neighborhood Arby’s restaurant.

You may also get Arby’s delivery through DoorDash, Uber Eats, GrubHub, or Postmates.

In these examples, we’ll list the average price for Arby’s sandwiches from a sample of several US cities.

Arby’s SandwichesPrice (Sandwich Only)Price (Meal)
Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich$5.72$9.14  
Buffalo Crispy Chicken Sandwich$6.09  $9.50
Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich$6.82  $10.11
Classic Roast Chicken Sandwich$6.09  $9.50
Roast Chicken Bacon Swiss Sandwich$7.19  $10.48
Roast Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$6.45  $9.87
Chicken Cheddar Ranch$6.21  $9.99
Corned Beef Reuben$7.19  $10.48
Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich$6.94  $10.36
Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich$7.31  $10.72
Crispy Fish Sandwich$7.09$10.42
Arby’s Sandwich Prices May Vary by Location

What Is Arby’s Meat Mountain Sandwich?

Arby’s Meat Mountain Sandwich is an item off the secret menu and may only be available at select locations. It is stacked high with nearly every meat that Arby’s carries, along with two types of cheese on a star-top bun.

The Meat Mountain Sandwich is a meat-lover’s dream. It contains two chicken tender strips, roast turkey, ham, corned beef, brisket, Angus steak, roast beef, and crispy bacon.

It also includes both cheddar and Swiss cheese, all of which sit between a star top bun. For $10 a sandwich, this sandwich is worth asking about.

Arby’s employees may not know about the Meat Mountain sandwich, and not every store will participate.

To attempt to order Arby’s Meat Mountain Sandwich, simply ask the person helping you if they serve the Meat Mountain at that location.

If they are not sure what it is, you can explain what it’s made of to see if they’re willing to make it. Good luck!

What Are Arby’s Signature Sandwiches?

Arby’s has several signature sandwiches that are unique compared to the burgers and sandwiches found at other fast-food restaurants. Arby’s signature sandwiches include the Classic Reuben Sandwich, the Smokehouse Brisket, the Traditional Greek Gyro, the Roast Beef Gyro, and the Turkey Gyro.   

The Classic Reuben is Arby’s most popular sandwich. It is made of sliced corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, and marbled rye bread.

The Smokehouse Brisket is layered with smokey flavors. It starts with a brisket that’s been pit-smoked for a minimum of 13 hours.

Add to it smoked beef, Gouda cheese, crispy onions, mayonnaise, and BBQ sauce, and serve it all on an artisan-style roll, and you’ve got yourself a signature sandwich!

The Traditional Greek Gyro is Arby’s take on a Greek classic. Knife-carved gyro meat is accompanied by crisp veggies and tzatziki sauce, which all come on warm pita bread.

If you’re feeling like a gyro but love Arby’s roast beef, you can have both with the Roast Beef Gyro.

Thinly sliced roast beef is served in warm pita bread along with lettuce, onions, tomato, and creamy tzatziki sauce.

For a Mediterranean take on a turkey sandwich, there’s the Turkey Gyro.

Thinly sliced roast turkey topped with lettuce, onions, tomatoes, and tzatziki sauce are spiced with traditional gyro seasonings and served on warm pita bread.

Conclusion

Arby’s sandwiches are more than just roast beef. While the roast beef sandwich continues to be one of the most popular menu items, they have many other sandwiches that use chicken, turkey, and fish.

While some Arby’s sandwiches are healthy, others are loaded and decadent. And for those days when you’re extra hungry or just can’t make up your mind, ordering from the secret menu is a great way to have it all!  

If you’re interested in finding out more tips about Arby’s, check out the related articles below.

Related Articles:

What to Know About Arby’s Happy Hour (Time, Menu, and Other Specials)

How to Use Arby’s App to Get Coupons and Order Online

Arby’s Roast Beef: Everything You Need to Know About This Fan Favorite

Everything You Need to Know About Arby’s Gyros and the Gyro Sauce

Ranking Arby’s Sauces from Worst to Best

Was this article helpful?

Last Updated: September 9, 2022

About the Author

Lana Kisner is a writer on the Shopfood.com team. She has a B.A. in European Literary Studies and over two years of experience as a content and copywriter. She loves food and people and has spent more than 15 years in the foodservice industry.

In her free time, she enjoys traveling and exploring new places, listening to live music, and hiking with her dog.

Recent Articles